Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Alpha Futures Direct 100K Payout Rules and Coupon

Back To Articles
account guides

Alpha Futures Direct 100K Payout Rules and Coupon

OCT 23

2026

Yash R
Alpha Futures Direct 100K Payout Rules and Coupon
Exclusive Coupon
Alpha Futures

Alpha Futures

Verified code: COMPARE — up to 50% off | Code verified today, 23 October 2026.

Verified code: COMPARE — up to 50% off | Code verified today, 23 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

Alpha Futures Direct 100K skips evaluation and begins as a simulated qualified account. It has a $3,000 EOD maximum-loss allowance, a $2,000 daily loss limit and a 20% consistency rule. The first withdrawal profit goal is $6,000; subsequent goals are $4,000. Its official one-time fee is $689. A full 50% COMPARE reduction would calculate to $344.50, but Direct coverage and the actual accepted discount need confirmation for the order.

Coupon code: COMPARE | Up to 50% off; the accepted rate is account-specific Code verified today, 23 October 2026. Coupon verification is based on the site owner's confirmation.

Alpha Futures Direct 100K price and coupon

Account configurationRegular fee (USD)CodeDiscount basisCalculated final fee (USD)
Direct 100K, one-time account purchase$689.00COMPARE50% illustration; Direct coverage unconfirmed$344.50

The official Direct product page was reviewed on 23 October 2026. COMPARE is listed by Compare Futures Prop for up to 50% off Alpha Futures, but the offer record does not independently establish Direct coverage. The table is conditional arithmetic only; do not treat $344.50 as a guaranteed Direct price.

Fees are in USD before taxes, currency conversion and optional extras. Calculations apply the stated coupon once to the regular fee. A public sale, bundle or second coupon is not added to that calculation.

Alpha Futures Direct 100K rules at a glance

RuleEvaluation or account requirementFunded or reward requirement
EvaluationNoneQualified simulated trading from account issue
First profit goalNot an evaluation target$6,000 for the first withdrawal
Later goalNot applicable$4,000 per subsequent request cycle
Overall loss$3,000 EOD allowanceMonitor the active floor throughout trading
Daily loss$2,000Runs alongside the overall limit
ConsistencyNot an evaluation stage20%
Contract maximum8 minis or 80 microsNo scaling plan
Payout capNot applicable$2,500
Performance splitNo evaluation reward90%
Account fee$689 one-timeNo separate activation fee

No evaluation still leaves a withdrawal objective

Direct removes the pass-before-qualification stage. It does not remove the first payout profit goal. The 100K product card specifies $6,000 for the first request cycle and $4,000 thereafter. These are reward gates on an existing qualified account.

Three amounts to track

Record current account profit, the current cycle's required profit goal and the maximum request amount. A $6,000 first goal with a $2,500 cap does not mean that $6,000 can be requested. The goal, cap and 90% share describe different parts of the payment calculation.

Twenty percent consistency with a $6,000 goal

A best day of $1,500 in $6,000 total cycle profit contributes 25%, which is above a 20% threshold. If the same best day remains unchanged, $7,500 total profit brings the contribution to exactly 20%. A small margin below the threshold avoids depending on rounded dashboard values.

Later-cycle example

At a $4,000 later-cycle goal, a $1,000 largest day is again 25%. The cycle would need $5,000 total to reach 20% with that best day. The lower printed goal therefore does not guarantee that exactly $4,000 will be enough for every profit distribution.

Loss allowance and full contract access

The product card lists a $3,000 EOD Maximum Loss Limit, a $2,000 daily loss limit and up to 8 minis or 80 micros. Direct has no scaling plan, so the published contract ceiling is available without a progressive funded ladder. The loss budget still constrains usable size.

A hypothetical equity balance of $100,600 against a current $99,900 floor leaves $700 of overall room. Buying power and an eight-mini ceiling do not expand that $700. Verify the daily threshold as well and use the closer active boundary when planning an exit.

Purchase cost and operating routine

The $689 fee is one-time, with no separate activation payment on the current Direct page. COMPARE's up-to-50% headline is included because it is the site's Alpha Futures offer, while the price table explicitly leaves Direct coverage unconfirmed. The accepted order summary determines the purchase cost.

Direct starts at the qualified stage, so the news policy for qualified Direct accounts matters from the first session. Keep the signed agreement, payout objectives and current platform choice together. A breach ends that qualified account, and a new purchase is a separate decision.

How to apply COMPARE

  1. Open the official Alpha Futures website.
  2. Select Alpha Futures Direct 100K and the exact platform, payout package and add-ons described above.
  3. Enter COMPARE in the coupon field before payment and apply the code.
  4. Review the accepted discount, final total and any later charges. Keep the order terms and account rule card for reference.

Official sources and further reading

Account rules reviewed on 23 October 2026. The price-source date is stated beside the coupon table; worked examples are calculations, not trading results. The terms attached to the purchased account govern subsequent trading.

Compare Futures Prop may earn a commission through offer links.

Alpha FuturesAlpha Futures Direct 100Kfuturescoupon codeaccount rules

Frequently Asked Questions

No. It begins as a simulated qualified account after purchase and account issue.

The official 100K Direct card lists $6,000 first, then $4,000 for later request cycles.

The current product page lists 8 minis or 80 micros and no scaling plan.

No. It is the arithmetic result of 50% off $689. Direct coupon coverage and the accepted rate need confirmation on the selected order.

The site owner confirmed the Alpha Futures COMPARE offer for 23 October 2026.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals