Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Alpha Capital Swing 10K Rules and COMPARE50 Coupon Code

Back To Articles
account guides

Alpha Capital Swing 10K Rules and COMPARE50 Coupon Code

OCT 19

2026

Yash R
Alpha Capital Swing 10K Rules and COMPARE50 Coupon Code

Alpha Capital Swing 10K combines two evaluation phases with weekend holding in both evaluation and Qualified trading. The targets are $1,000 and $500, while the initial static overall allowance is $1,000.

Swing is sold with on-demand payouts. That route adds a 40% best-day condition and a 2% minimum gross-profit requirement after qualification. This guide covers the standard 80% share, with rules reviewed on 20 October 2026.

Coupon box and documented price

Use COMPARE50 for the site's 50% first-purchase offer, or COMPARE for 30% off later purchases. These are separate offers.
AccountPublished fee referenceCodeDiscount conditionSavingReference final fee
Swing 10K, on demand$147.00COMPARE5050%, first purchase$73.50$73.50
Same account$147.00COMPARE30%, later purchase$44.10$102.90

The official pricing catalog publishes $147, matching the site's 6 October reference. Current configured pricing could not be read from the live product selector. Confirm it before relying on these reference totals.

Paid share or swap-free upgrades change the purchase. No second coupon is stacked.

Swing 10K account rules

ParameterThis account
Phase 1 target10%, or $1,000
Phase 2 target5%, or $500
Overall loss10%, or $1,000, static
Overall floor$9,000
Daily rule5%, balance-based
Initial daily allowance$500
Minimum evaluation daysThree per phase
Maximum lot exposure2.5 lots, subject to margin
Payout packageOn demand only
Standard share80%

Source: official Swing plan. The maximum lot exposure is separate from the loss budget.

Daily reset and open-position risk

Swing's daily reference is balance-based at the broker's stated 00:00 GMT+3 boundary. A $10,200 reset balance gives a daily floor of $9,690 at 5%.

An open loss can breach that floor even though the overall static floor remains at $9,000. Holding permission does not suspend monitoring through the daily reset. See the daily risk guide.

The on-demand reward gate

Two percent of $10,000 is $200. That is the minimum gross-profit reference before considering consistency. A $100 best day over $200 total is 50%, so it does not satisfy a 40% limit. At $260 total, the same day contributes approximately 38.46%.

The on-demand policy uses net best-day profit divided by net period profit. Its worked wording accepts 40% or less; check the dashboard before requesting.

Partial withdrawals and later new trades can start a new consistency window. Retained profit should not automatically be treated as newly earned cycle profit. At an 80% share, a $300 gross performance-fee basis corresponds to $240 before payment costs.

Leverage, news and longer holding

The plan lists Forex 1:30, metals 1:9, indices 1:10 and oil 1:10. The 2.5-lot ceiling can be restricted further by available margin.

Overnight and weekend holding are permitted in both stages. For trades initiated within two minutes either side of a news release, the Swing rule requires duration exceeding two minutes. Swaps remain a cost unless the account has the appropriate paid upgrade.

The general duration policy also requires average duration above two minutes and a profit contribution from qualifying longer trades. All-or-nothing sizing and speculative rule circumvention remain prohibited under the gambling policy.

Redeem the correct code

  1. Select Swing and $10,000.
  2. Confirm on-demand payouts and the standard share.
  3. Use COMPARE50 for a first purchase, or COMPARE later.
  4. Review the actual fee, add-ons and applied discount.
  5. Save the account terms and order summary.

See the Alpha Capital firm page and onsite coupon offer.

Alpha Capital GroupSwing 10KCOMPARE50swing account rules

Frequently Asked Questions

It has two phases with $1,000 and $500 targets, three minimum trading days per phase, a 10% static maximum loss and a 5% balance-based daily rule.

The published $147 reference fee becomes $73.50 with first-purchase COMPARE50 or $102.90 with later-purchase COMPARE. These do not establish the current live configured price.

Yes. The official Swing guide permits weekend holding during both evaluation and Qualified stages. Swaps and loss rules still apply.

No. Swing's on-demand route requires at least 2% gross profit and the 40% best-day condition, alongside the account's conduct and risk rules.

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals