Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K Rules and CFP Offer

Back To Articles
account guides

Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K Rules and CFP Offer

OCT 23

2026

Yash R
Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K Rules and CFP Offer
Exclusive Coupon
Blue Guardian Futures

Blue Guardian Futures

Up to 45% off all accounts | Code verified today, 23 October 2026.

Up to 45% off all accounts | Code verified today, 23 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K has a $3,000 target and a $2,000 EOD maximum-loss allowance. Its current rule page describes selectable daily-loss and consistency settings, so the purchased configuration matters. Funded rewards use five winning days of at least $150 and a 50%-of-profit request limit, capped at $2,000. The $112 reference base fee calculates to $61.60 only if the full 45% CFP maximum applies. Reserve trading is simulated before separate live review.

Coupon code: CFP | Up to 45% off Futures accounts; maximum rate is not universal Code verified today, 23 October 2026. Coupon verification is based on the site owner's confirmation.

Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K price and coupon

Account configurationRegular fee (USD)CodeDiscount basisCalculated final fee (USD)
Reserve 50K, Tradovate reference base fee$112.00CFP45% maximum, only if accepted$61.60

Reference regular fees use the official Tradovate catalog snapshot preserved in the CFP offer dated 6 October 2026. Coupon status is confirmed for 23 October 2026. The final column is conditional arithmetic at the 45% maximum, not confirmation that the selected configuration receives that rate. New customization choices can change the regular fee.

Fees are in USD before taxes, currency conversion and optional extras. Calculations apply the stated coupon once to the regular fee. A public sale, bundle or second coupon is not added to that calculation.

Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K rules at a glance

RuleEvaluation or account requirementFunded or reward requirement
Target$3,000Reward conditions after passing
Maximum loss$2,000 EOD trailingFunded floor locks at starting balance + $100
Daily-loss setting$1,200 when DLL is on; removal option describedSelected purchase setting governs
Challenge consistency40% or 50% configurationNo funded consistency percentage
Consistency cushion1% tolerance described for the 50% route onlyNot a funded percentage objective
Position maximum4 minis or 40 microsFunded scaling starts below the maximum
Winning daysChallenge pass conditions5 days of at least $150
Later-cycle net profitNot a challenge objective$750 for cycles 2–5 on current purchases
Request limitNo challenge withdrawals50% of accumulated profit, capped at $2,000
Reward shareAfter review90%

Confirm the purchased customization

The Reserve page's quick table and detailed sections currently describe the order of the 40%/50% and DLL options differently. Both settings are documented, but the page alone does not provide a clean universal default. The practical choice is the exact configuration saved on the order and account rule card.

What to record

Keep the selected consistency percentage, whether the $1,200 DLL is active, any removal option and the regular fee before CFP. The reference $112 fee above is the earlier catalog snapshot, not a new quote for every combination of options. Obtain a clear account-specific rule card before relying on a default.

Challenge consistency math

At a $3,000 target, a $1,400 best day is 46.67%. That fits a 50% configuration but exceeds a 40% configuration. For the same $1,400 best day to be below 40%, total profit must exceed $3,500.

The official page describes a 1% consistency cushion on its 50% route, effectively allowing 51% in that calculation. It does not extend that cushion to every configuration. Selecting a lower-price option can therefore change how many additional sessions are needed, even though the printed $3,000 target remains the same.

Funded winning days and new cycle profit

Reserve funded requests need five winning days of at least $150. For purchases on or after the stated July rule change, payout cycles two through five also require $750 net new profit since the previous approved request. Losses belong in that net calculation.

Winning-day example

Five $180 winning days create $900. A $250 losing day leaves $650 net profit, below the $750 later-cycle requirement even though five winning days are recorded. At $800 net cycle profit, the gate is met, but the request amount is still calculated separately under the 50%-of-profit limit and $2,000 cap.

Scaling, payout deductions and remaining room

Reserve has reduced starting size after qualification and a progressive funded scaling system. Use the funded tier shown in the dashboard, not the four-mini evaluation maximum. The dedicated contract guide is the source for the tier schedule.

A first withdrawal also fixes the floor at starting balance plus $100 under the current rules. Calculate the balance remaining above $50,100 after the intended request. The trader share is 90%, and the general payout policy states a 3% processing fee. Those payment deductions are separate from the profit retained in the trading account and from the entry coupon.

How to apply CFP

  1. Open the official Blue Guardian Futures website.
  2. Select Blue Guardian Futures Reserve 50K and the exact platform, payout package and add-ons described above.
  3. Enter CFP in the coupon field before payment and apply the code.
  4. Review the accepted discount, final total and any later charges. Keep the order terms and account rule card for reference.

Official sources and further reading

Account rules reviewed on 23 October 2026. The price-source date is stated beside the coupon table; worked examples are calculations, not trading results. The terms attached to the purchased account govern subsequent trading.

Compare Futures Prop may earn a commission through offer links.

Blue Guardian FuturesBlue Guardian Futures Reserve 50Kfuturescoupon codeaccount rules

Frequently Asked Questions

The current page describes DLL-on and removal options, while its summary and detail wording differ. Use the selected order's rule card to establish the account-specific setting.

The current page documents 40% and 50% configurations. The 1% cushion is described for the 50% route only.

On 50K Reserve, a day needs at least $150 profit, with five winning days required for a request.

No. It is a conditional 45% calculation from the $112 reference base fee. New options and the accepted CFP rate can change the order.

The site owner confirmed the CFP offer for 23 October 2026.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals