Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / FundedNext Stellar Instant 5K Rules, Payouts and CFP Savings

Back To Articles
account guides

FundedNext Stellar Instant 5K Rules, Payouts and CFP Savings

OCT 19

2026

Yash R
FundedNext Stellar Instant 5K Rules, Payouts and CFP Savings
Exclusive Coupon
FundedNext CFD

FundedNext CFD

Up to 50% off CFD accounts | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

Up to 50% off CFD accounts | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

FundedNext Stellar Instant 5K starts without a challenge phase. It has no daily loss limit, no evaluation target and no minimum trading days. Its key account-level restriction is a 6% trailing loss allowance: $300 on the initial $5,000 balance.

The standard starting reward share is 70%, increasing to 80% from Tier 3. This guide covers that single account, with official sources reviewed on 20 October 2026.

Coupon box: price the standard purchase

Approved onsite code CFP advertises up to 50% off CFD accounts. Confirm coverage and the actual rate on the selected Instant purchase.
AccountOfficial regular feeCodeMaximum calculationRounded savingConditional final fee
Stellar Instant 5K$149.99CFP50%$74.99$75.00

The official Instant page lists $149.99. The $75 figure assumes the full maximum and is not a confirmed order quote. It excludes paid add-ons and payment costs. The account purchase fee is not refundable under the detailed Instant rules.

Exact account settings

ItemInstant 5K
Starting simulated balance$5,000
Evaluation / pass targetNone / none
Daily loss limitNone
Initial overall allowance$300
Initial trailing floor$4,700
Minimum trading daysNone
Best-day consistencyNone
Starting trader share70%
On-demand growth threshold5%, or $250
Minimum growth for 14-day route1%, or $50

The full Instant guide separates the absence of a challenge target from the growth needed to request compensation.

The floor follows gains and survives withdrawals

The maximum-loss mechanism starts $300 below initial balance and trails recorded balance gains, capped at the starting balance. Losses do not move it downward.

A reward request reduces the distance above the active floor. The detailed guide adds that after a withdrawal the reduced gap carries into the new cycle and trailing resumes from the first new dollar of profit. Do not assume the account regains a fresh $300 cushion.

Record the dashboard's floor and remaining room before requesting a reward. The account's nominal $5,000 size is not spendable cash.

Reward timing and the actual trader share

The on-demand route requires 5% growth confirmed at an EOD check. On this account that is $250. A new trade can disable the transfer option until the next successful EOD check.

With less than 5% growth, the 14-day route requires at least 1%, or $50. Below that growth level the cycle extends. These are qualification thresholds, not promised payouts.

At the starting 70% share, $250 of distributable growth corresponds to $175 before payment costs. The reward-share guide confirms that 80% begins only from Tier 3.

Exposure, leverage and holding costs

The product lists Forex leverage of 1:30, indices 1:10, commodities 1:10, crypto 1:1 and stocks 1:2. There is no universal futures mini/micro contract ceiling on this CFD model.

Overnight and weekend holding are permitted, with swaps unless a swap-free add-on is purchased. Spreads, commissions and swaps still affect performance. EA access is an add-on, not an unrestricted default permission.

News and conduct rules still matter

The current detailed Instant guide applies the five-minute high-impact-news profit treatment: only 40% of affected profitable trades counts, while losses count fully. Its wording is more specific than a generic “news allowed” label.

A separate maximum-risk rule and Quick Strike monitoring also apply. The Clarity Cards guide explains dashboard risk classifications. Copying across different users, manipulation and exploiting technical weaknesses are prohibited.

KYC and the account agreement are required. Compensation moves through the wallet and payout process; buying an Instant account does not itself create a payable reward.

Apply CFP to Instant 5K

  1. Select Stellar Instant and $5,000.
  2. Review the standard fee and any selected upgrades.
  3. Enter CFP and check its actual rate.
  4. Review the final order and non-refundable-fee terms.
  5. Save the issued account rules.

See the FundedNext CFD firm page and onsite CFD coupon offer.

FundedNext CFDStellar Instant 5KCFPinstant account

Frequently Asked Questions

The official regular fee is $149.99. At CFP's full advertised 50% maximum, the calculated fee is $75.00. Actual account-specific discount coverage must be checked.

It has no daily loss limit or challenge target, but a $300 trailing overall allowance and funded risk/conduct rules still apply.

The account guide specifies 5% growth for the EOD-confirmed on-demand route, or at least 1% growth for the 14-day route. On $5,000 these are $250 and $50.

Tiers 1 and 2 start at 70%. The share increases to 80% from Tier 3; it is not 80% from the first trade.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals