Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Vest Markets Gold 10K 2-Step Rules and 24AUDIT Price

Back To Articles
account guides

Vest Markets Gold 10K 2-Step Rules and 24AUDIT Price

OCT 19

2026

Yash R
Vest Markets Gold 10K 2-Step Rules and 24AUDIT Price
Exclusive Coupon
Vest Markets

Vest Markets

10% off all accounts | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

10% off all accounts | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

Vest Markets Gold 10K 2-Step uses a $1,000 first-stage goal followed by a separate $500 second-stage goal. Its fixed settings are a 3% daily loss limit, 6% static maximum-loss allowance and 80% trader share after evaluation.

The official matrix lists a $35 one-time fee, giving a calculated $31.50 after 24AUDIT at 10% off. This guide covers that exact Gold configuration, with sources reviewed on 20 October 2026.

Coupon box and documented account fee

Code: 24AUDIT. Onsite offer: 10% off all Vest accounts. Pricing below uses Vest's published documentation matrix, not a confirmed live order total.
AccountDocumented regular feeCodeDiscountSavingCalculated fee
Gold $10,000 fixed 2-Step$35.0024AUDIT10%$3.50$31.50

Vest explicitly identifies the live purchase flow as its pricing authority. That flow did not expose a readable total during this review, so confirm its current fee before payment. Source: account tiers and fee matrix. No subscription, reset or other fee is inferred from this one-time-price row.

Gold 10K rules

SettingThis account
Qualification stagesTwo
First goal$1,000
Second goal$500
Daily rate3%
Static maximum loss$600
Overall equity floor$9,400
Initial daily floor$9,700
Funded trader share80%

The second goal is a separate stage requirement, not a permission to withdraw first-stage gains. The current prop terms, updated 14 October 2026, describe program accounts as simulated.

Check the daily reset as well as the static floor

Daily loss resets at 20:00 America/New_York. The baseline excludes unrealized P&L; non-trading transfers adjust the daily floor dollar-for-dollar. Equity below either applicable floor closes the account permanently.

For a $10,200 reset balance with no transfers, the 3% daily floor is $9,894. That is stricter than the static $9,400 floor. The two allowances cannot be added together. See loss mechanics.

Exposure, fees and holding periods

Vest uses cross margin and market units rather than CME mini/micro contract counts. Leverage is market-specific, with inconsistent headline and individual-market caps in the current documentation; use the trading screen's cap for the selected symbol. Changing leverage alone does not change dollar P&L on an unchanged quantity.

The markets guide lists 0% maker fees, a 0.0025% taker rate for ES/NQ/RTY/YM and 0.01% for other markets. Non-crypto markets have scheduled closures, while crypto can trade across the weekend. A closed market can prevent changing or closing a carried position.

No numeric minimum-active-day or consistency condition was established for this configuration from the reviewed public documentation. That is not a promise that every strategy is allowed. Review the purchase-specific rules for news trading, activity requirements and conduct. Collusion, identity misuse and exploiting program errors are prohibited by the prop terms.

From passing to an external payout

Gold 2-Step's 80% share is applied when a funded profit claim is processed. A $100 claim basis would produce $80 in the Primary Account before any separate withdrawal costs.

The claim guide specifies a 24-hour credit process and permits repeated claims. A later external withdrawal moves USDC to a supported wallet network; its minimum is 1 USDC. Do not present the claim and external settlement as one instant action.

Apply 24AUDIT to Gold 2-Step

  1. Open Vest Capital's evaluation purchase flow.
  2. Choose 2-Step and Gold $10,000.
  3. Review the fixed targets, daily rule and trader share.
  4. Apply 24AUDIT and verify the 10% reduction against the current fee.
  5. Save the issued account rules and payment summary.

See the Vest Markets review and onsite 24AUDIT offer.

Vest MarketsGold 10K2-Step24AUDIT

Frequently Asked Questions

The fixed configuration uses 10% in the first stage and a further 5% in the second: $1,000 and $500 on the $10,000 tier.

Vest's official matrix lists a $35 one-time fee. 24AUDIT at 10% saves $3.50, giving $31.50. The live purchase flow is the pricing authority and its current total must be confirmed.

No. The 6% overall allowance establishes a fixed $9,400 equity floor. The separate daily rule uses a 3% reset calculation.

No. A funded profit claim credits the Primary Account after the 80% share is applied. An external USDC withdrawal is a separate step.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals