Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Vest Platinum 25K 1-Step: 20% Target, 90% Split and 24AUDIT

Back To Articles
account guides

Vest Platinum 25K 1-Step: 20% Target, 90% Split and 24AUDIT

OCT 19

2026

Yash R
Vest Platinum 25K 1-Step: 20% Target, 90% Split and 24AUDIT
Exclusive Coupon
Vest Markets

Vest Markets

10% off all accounts | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

10% off all accounts | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

This Vest Markets Platinum 25K guide covers one precise 1-Step configuration: 20% profit target, 4% daily loss limit and 90% trader share. Its evaluation goal is $5,000, while the static loss allowance is $1,500.

Vest's documentation lists a $204 one-time fee for these settings. Applying the recorded 24AUDIT 10% offer gives $183.60. Other Platinum settings have different fees and are outside this article.

Coupon box: configure before applying 24AUDIT

24AUDIT gives the site's listed 10% account-fee discount. The table uses the official published matrix, reviewed on 20 October 2026.
Exact account settingsDocumented feeCodeDiscountSavingCalculated fee
Platinum 25K, 1-Step, 20% target, 4% daily, 90% share$204.0024AUDIT10%$20.40$183.60

The official matrix names the live evaluation purchase flow as the final pricing source. Its current total could not be extracted during this review. Treat $183.60 as a documented-reference calculation, not a verified live quote. Optional costs and payment charges are not included.

Rules for this configuration

ItemPublished setting or calculated amount
Starting simulated balance$25,000
Evaluation stagesOne
Target20%, or $5,000
Daily loss rate4%
Initial daily floor$24,000
Overall allowance6%, or $1,500
Static overall floor$23,500
Funded trader share90%

Selecting a higher target does not enlarge the overall allowance. The target-to-initial-loss ratio here is $5,000 ÷ $1,500, approximately 3.33. That is an account-structure calculation, not an expected return.

Follow the correct daily baseline

The static floor stays at $23,500. The daily floor uses the 20:00 New York reset balance, excludes open P&L and adjusts for non-trading transfers. At a $26,000 reset balance, before transfers, its 4% floor is $24,960.

The documentation says falling below either floor closes the account; equality alone is not a breach. Do not confuse that wording with another firm's touch-the-floor rule. Source: Vest loss-limit documentation.

Position size, market access and costs

All positions share cross-margin collateral. Portfolio exposure is not isolated trade by trade, so simultaneous positions contribute to the same risk calculation.

For an unchanged quantity, moving a leverage slider changes margin requirements rather than dollars gained or lost per price point. Use the order preview and estimated Fail Price. The margin guide contains conflicting high-level and market-specific leverage caps; the selected symbol's platform limit must be checked.

The market schedule distinguishes continuously traded crypto from non-crypto weekend locks. Overnight holding can therefore expose a position to a period when orders cannot be changed. Maker fees are 0%; taker rates depend on the market. Funding costs are additional to the account purchase fee.

Trading permissions and program disclosures

The reviewed public account pages did not establish a numeric consistency requirement, minimum trading days or a universal news window for this exact selection. Check the issued rules instead of turning missing detail into unrestricted permission.

The prop terms prohibit collusion, identity misuse and exploiting technical or payout errors. They also describe all program balances as simulated, even when other pages use “Live Funded” terminology.

What the 90% trader share means

Once the funded-stage conditions are satisfied, a $200 gross claim basis would credit $180 to the Primary Account at a 90% share. The profit-claim guide specifies processing in 24 hours.

An external USDC withdrawal is separate, with a 1 USDC minimum and additional processing when a request takes the rolling daily total above $50,000. Account qualification, a profit claim and wallet settlement are different events.

Purchase this exact account

  1. Select 1-Step, Platinum $25,000.
  2. Set the target to 20%, daily limit to 4% and share to 90%.
  3. Review the live regular fee.
  4. Enter 24AUDIT and check the actual 10% saving.
  5. Save the configuration and account terms.

The Vest review and approved coupon page provide related context.

Vest MarketsPlatinum 25K1-Step24AUDIT

Frequently Asked Questions

Only the $25,000 1-Step account with a 20% target, 4% daily loss limit and 90% trader share.

The official matrix lists $204. A 10% discount saves $20.40 and produces a calculated $183.60 fee. Confirm the current live order total because the documentation is not the live price authority.

Twenty percent of $25,000 is $5,000. The overall loss allowance is separately fixed at 6%, or $1,500.

No. The share determines compensation after qualification. The 4% daily rule and $23,500 static floor remain.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals