Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Alpha Capital One 10% 50K Rules 2026: Coupon Code COMPARE50

Back To Articles
account guides

Alpha Capital One 10% 50K Rules 2026: Coupon Code COMPARE50

OCT 17

2026

Yash R
Alpha Capital One 10% 50K Rules 2026: Coupon Code COMPARE50

Alpha Capital's Alpha One 10% $50K account is a one-phase evaluation with a $5,000 target, a 6% trailing maximum drawdown, a 4% daily limit and one minimum evaluation trading day. The shorter assessment makes the moving loss floor and on-demand reward rules especially important.

Alpha One coupon code and price calculation

COMPARE50: 50% off a first purchase. COMPARE: 30% off later purchases. Coupon verification recorded by CFP: 17 October 2026, based on the site owner's confirmation.
Selected accountRecorded regular feeCouponPurchase conditionCalculated base fee
Alpha One 10% $50K, on demand$277.00COMPARE5050% off the first purchase$138.50
Same account and package$277.00COMPARE30% off a later purchase$193.90

The $277 reference fee is from CFP's official-catalog pricing review dated 30 September 2026. Current prices load through the official selector, so confirm the selected order's regular amount and accepted coupon reduction. The table excludes optional upgrades and payment charges.

Choose Alpha One, the 10% target, $50,000 and the intended platform before applying a code. Do not confuse the recorded fee with a different target version or reward upgrade.

Alpha One 10% 50K account rules

ItemPublished ruleDollar meaning
Evaluation phasesOneComplete a single assessment
Profit target10%$5,000
Maximum drawdown6%, trailing from balance high-water mark$3,000 initial allowance
Initial overall floor$50,000 minus $3,000$47,000
Daily drawdown4% of the applicable daily reference$2,000 at a $50,000 reference
Minimum evaluation daysOneAll other conditions still apply
Forex leverageUp to 1:30Instrument-specific margin remains relevant
Published $50K lot exposureUp to 20 lotsSubject to available margin and exposure policy

The trailing calculation follows the maximum account balance reached, rather than a fixed loss floor anchored permanently at $47,000. It stops moving once it reaches the starting balance.

How the trailing floor moves

Three balance checkpoints

Highest recorded balanceCalculated maximum-loss floorInterpretation
$50,000$47,000Initial $3,000 allowance
$51,500$48,500Profits have raised the floor
$53,000$50,000Floor reaches the starting balance and locks

These examples apply the official fixed $3,000 trailing allowance to the $50K configuration. A later losing trade does not lower a floor that has already moved upward.

A withdrawal also reduces account balance. Once the floor is locked at $50,000, requesting all remaining profit can leave the account at its loss boundary. Alpha's model article warns that withdrawing all profit in that situation can close the account. Calculate the post-withdrawal cushion before making a request.

On-demand rewards still have requirements

The on-demand policy for Alpha One requires at least 2% gross profit and a best-day score of 40% or less. On the $50K account, the minimum gross-profit amount is $1,000.

For example, $1,250 total profit with a $400 best day gives a 32% score. A $700 best day at the same total gives 56%, so the consistency condition remains unmet even though the profit minimum has been reached.

The standard catalog share is 80%; a 90% upgrade has separate terms and cost. A $1,000 approved performance amount at 80% gives an $800 trader share before payment charges. The amount requested must also leave the account in good standing.

News, weekends and position control

Alpha One permits weekend holding during evaluation and after qualification. It still restricts execution on affected instruments in the five minutes before and after relevant high-impact news. Weekend permission does not remove swaps, session gaps, margin requirements or the moving loss floor.

The model page publishes the exposure allowance and consequences for excess positions. Total simultaneous exposure should be checked before each new order, especially if a copier or pending order can add positions automatically.

Choosing the account for a real trading process

Alpha One $50K suits a trader who wants one assessment phase and understands how closed profits raise a trailing floor. Its $5,000 target should be evaluated against the $3,000 starting loss allowance, daily equity calculation and on-demand payout conditions. The coupon reduces the entry cost while those operating rules remain in force.

Sources and review notes

Review date: 17 October 2026. Pricing dates, calculated discounts and any unresolved official descriptions are identified in the article.

Affiliate disclosure: Compare Futures Prop may earn a commission from purchases through its links or coupon codes.

Alpha Capital GroupAlpha One 10%50K accountCOMPARE50COMPAREforexaccount rules

Frequently Asked Questions

Use COMPARE50 for a first purchase at 50% off, or COMPARE for later purchases at 30% off, under CFP's recorded offer.

The recorded regular fee is $277. The calculations are $138.50 with the first-purchase code and $193.90 with the later-purchase code, before extras.

The 6% trailing allowance is $3,000, so the initial floor is $47,000. It rises with the highest recorded account balance and locks at $50,000.

The official policy requires at least 2% gross profit and a best-day score of 40% or less, alongside the account's other withdrawal and trading conditions.

Yes. The model page permits weekend holding in both the evaluation and Qualified stages. News-execution and other risk rules still apply.

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals