Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / Breakout Turbo 5K Rules: $19 With COMPARE and a $150 Loss Budget

Back To Articles
account guides

Breakout Turbo 5K Rules: $19 With COMPARE and a $150 Loss Budget

OCT 19

2026

Yash R
Breakout Turbo 5K Rules: $19 With COMPARE and a $150 Loss Budget

Breakout Turbo 5K has a $450 evaluation target against a $150 static maximum-loss allowance. Its $20 standard fee becomes $19 after the onsite COMPARE 5% discount. The low entry cost comes with a narrow equity budget, so understanding the loss floors is central to using this specific account.

This article covers one configuration: 1-Step Turbo, $5,000, standard 80% trader share. Official sources reviewed on 20 October 2026.

Coupon box and final purchase price

Breakout code COMPARE: 5% off evaluation fees under the current onsite offer. No other coupon or sale is combined with this calculation.
AccountRegular one-time feeCodeDiscountAmount savedCalculated final fee
Turbo 5K, standard share$20.00COMPARE5%$1.00$19.00

The official tool lists Turbo starting at $20. Confirm the configured price before paying. The discount does not remove the evaluation or change its target.

Turbo 5K account rules

ParameterRule
EvaluationOne step
Starting demo balance$5,000
Profit target$450, or 9%
Maximum drawdown$150, or 3%, static
Overall loss floor$4,850
Daily loss rule3% of balance at 00:30 UTC
Initial daily floor$4,850
Minimum days / maximum durationNone / none
Consistency requirementNone on the current standard plan
Standard funded trader share80%

The Turbo loss-limit page supplies this size's target and overall limit.

The account starts with one $150 loss budget

The daily and overall allowances are not additive. At the start, a fall to $4,850 reaches both thresholds. A trader does not get a $150 daily loss plus another $150 overall allowance.

The target-to-initial-loss ratio is $450 ÷ $150 = 3. That calculation explains the evaluation's shape more clearly than the $5,000 headline balance.

After a $5,100 reset balance, the daily floor becomes $4,947, while the static overall floor stays at $4,850. Equity of $4,940 would breach the daily rule even though it remains above the overall floor. Source: daily reset rule.

Position exposure and transaction costs

Leverage depends on the selected instrument. Do not apply exchange-futures mini/micro contract limits to this crypto evaluation. Inspect symbol specifications and size positions against the actual $150 cushion.

At the published 0.04% per-side execution rate, opening and closing a $5,000 notional position costs approximately $4 combined if its notional remains unchanged. That is roughly 2.67% of the initial loss allowance. Fees can therefore matter even when price movement appears small.

A 0.033% total daily swap rate also applies to open positions, with the terminal controlling collection timing. Check the fee guidance and ledger rather than budgeting only the purchase price.

News, overnight holding and prohibited practices

The evaluation news policy permits trading through releases. The weekend policy permits weekend positions. Loss monitoring and swap costs continue.

Same-account hedging is allowed, but coordinated or cross-account opposite exposure and copying between different users are prohibited. Refer to the hedging and copy-trading rules.

A breach permanently disables the evaluation. The program rules require a new purchase to restart, rather than treating another attempt as a free reset.

Funded onboarding and the first payout

Passing is followed by KYC and the funded agreement. The standard trader share is 80%; a paid split upgrade would be a different purchase configuration.

Requests are on demand, with no open positions, no breach and at least $50 after split. The requested amount is removed immediately, reducing the remaining cushion. Payment is USDC on Ethereum ERC-20 after approval; approval can take 12–24 hours. Source: funded payout procedure.

Apply COMPARE to Turbo 5K

  1. Choose Turbo, then the $5,000 size.
  2. Review its $450 target and $150 loss allowance.
  3. Select the standard share used in this article.
  4. Apply COMPARE and confirm the calculated $19 fee.
  5. Review the final order before payment.

See the current Breakout offer and firm review.

Breakout PropTurbo 5KCOMPAREcrypto evaluation

Frequently Asked Questions

The standard fee is $20. COMPARE at the onsite 5% rate saves $1 and gives a calculated $19 fee, excluding upgrades and other charges.

It is $4,850, calculated as the $5,000 initial balance minus the 3% static $150 maximum-loss allowance.

No. Both are enforced at the same time. Initially both floors are $4,850; the daily floor can move higher after the balance grows.

The program rules say a breached evaluation is permanently disabled and another evaluation purchase is needed to restart.

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals