Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / FundingPips 1 Step Flex 25K Rules and AUDIT 10% Off

Back To Articles
account guides

FundingPips 1 Step Flex 25K Rules and AUDIT 10% Off

OCT 19

2026

Yash R
FundingPips 1 Step Flex 25K Rules and AUDIT 10% Off

FundingPips 1 Step Flex 25K requires $3,000 profit in one evaluation phase. This guide selects the 3% daily-loss configuration and standard 80% biweekly reward route. Its static overall allowance is $3,000, with no minimum evaluation days.

The current official rules, reviewed on 20 October 2026, differ from older pages describing an 85% biweekly share. Use the current model guide and purchased agreement for a new account.

Coupon box: AUDIT 10% off

The site's approved FundingPips code is AUDIT for 10% off all accounts. The current official configured purchase fee could not be retrieved, so this article does not invent a numerical total.
Exact accountCurrent regular feeCodeDiscountSavingFinal fee
1 Step Flex 25K, 3% daily, standardNot verifiedAUDIT10%Not calculatedNot calculated

The official purchase selector was inaccessible during this review. Once the current regular fee is visible, the final base fee is regular fee × 0.90 and the saving is regular fee × 0.10. Swing, swap-free, resets and payment charges are separate unless the actual order says otherwise.

Rules for this account

ParameterSelected configuration
Starting simulated balance$25,000
Evaluation phasesOne
Profit target12%, or $3,000
Daily rate3%
Initial daily allowance$750
Static overall allowance$3,000
Overall floor$22,000
Minimum evaluation daysNone
Standard selected reward route80%, biweekly
Minimum reward basis1% of size, or $250, including firm share

Source: current 1 Step Flex guide. The alternative 2% daily configuration and 100% on-demand route are outside this article.

Daily baseline and inactivity

Daily loss uses the higher opening balance or equity, with a reset at 00:00 platform time, stated as UTC+3. At a $25,500 baseline, a 3% calculation gives a $24,735 floor. Floating and closed losses both count.

The static overall floor stays at $22,000. Touching a loss limit can hard-breach the account even if it later recovers.

A completed trade is required within each 30-day activity window. Leaving a position open does not reset the inactivity clock. No evaluation deadline does not mean an account can remain unused indefinitely.

The 80% biweekly reward route

The selected route uses a two-week reward cycle. At a $250 gross reward basis, an 80% share corresponds to $200 before method costs, assuming all account conditions are satisfied.

The optional 100% on-demand route has separate consistency, profitable-day and Striking System conditions. Do not add its headline share to the simpler route covered here. Reward timing is a request window, not a guaranteed bank-arrival time.

News and holding: evaluation versus Master

Evaluation permits holding and managing trades through events, but intentionally exploiting news or speeches is prohibited. Master trades opened or closed near affected high-impact events can lose the associated profit, with a documented exception for trades opened at least five hours earlier.

The holding policy requires the Swing add-on for overnight and weekend Master holding. Standard Master positions are automatically closed during the published daily window. This is distinct from evaluation holding permission.

Leverage, transaction costs and conduct

The standard model lists Forex 1:100; other markets and the Master stage have separate or dynamic leverage conditions. Do not transfer the lower-leverage Swing configuration into this account's standard table.

The purchase and commission guide lists $5 per lot on standard Forex/metals, no commission on energies/indices and 0.04% crypto commission. Swaps and spreads remain relevant.

Account sharing, manipulation and prohibited strategy use remain subject to the conduct policy. Review any additional risk framework applied at Master onboarding.

Apply AUDIT

  1. Select 1 Step Flex and $25,000.
  2. Confirm the 3% daily setting and standard add-ons.
  3. Read the current fee, then enter AUDIT.
  4. Check the actual 10% reduction and final total.
  5. Save the order and selected reward conditions.

See the FundingPips firm review and approved coupon offer.

FundingPips1 Step Flex 25KAUDITaccount rules

Frequently Asked Questions

The $25,000 1 Step Flex with the 3% daily-loss setting, standard holding permissions and the 80% biweekly reward route. Other selected settings change the rules.

The target is 12%, or $3,000. The static overall allowance is also $3,000, while the selected daily rule initially allows $750.

The onsite offer is AUDIT for 10% off. The current official purchase fee could not be retrieved, so no numeric final fee is presented. Once confirmed, multiply the regular fee by 0.90.

The current model guide says overnight and weekend holding on Master requires the Swing add-on; standard Master positions are subject to daily auto-close.

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals