Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / LucidPro 150K Payout Buffer Rules and AUDIT 30% Off

Back To Articles
account guides

LucidPro 150K Payout Buffer Rules and AUDIT 30% Off

OCT 23

2026

Yash R
LucidPro 150K Payout Buffer Rules and AUDIT 30% Off
Exclusive Coupon
Lucid Trading

Lucid Trading

Up to 40% off | Code verified today, 23 October 2026.

Up to 40% off | Code verified today, 23 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

LucidPro 150K is a one-phase simulated futures evaluation with a $9,000 target and a $4,500 EOD maximum-loss allowance. The DLL-on configuration uses a $2,700 initial daily limit. After passing, Pro rewards require 40% consistency, the cycle profit objective and profit above a $154,600 buffer balance. The $410 reference regular fee for EOD/DLL-on calculates to $287 with AUDIT at 30% off.

Coupon code: AUDIT | 30% off the named LucidPro configuration Code verified today, 23 October 2026. Coupon verification is based on the site owner's confirmation.

LucidPro 150K price and coupon

Account configurationRegular fee (USD)CodeDiscount basisCalculated final fee (USD)
LucidPro 150K, EOD, DLL on$410.00AUDIT30%$287.00

Regular fees use the official-selector snapshot retained in CFP's Lucid offer dated 6 October 2026. The AUDIT offer is site-owner-confirmed for 23 October 2026. Named drawdown and DLL settings are part of the price configuration. Current availability, changed options and the accepted order total must be checked separately.

Fees are in USD before taxes, currency conversion and optional extras. Calculations apply the stated coupon once to the regular fee. A public sale, bundle or second coupon is not added to that calculation.

LucidPro 150K rules at a glance

RuleEvaluation or account requirementFunded or reward requirement
Target$9,000No second evaluation phase
Maximum loss$4,500 EOD trailingFunded loss rule continues
Daily-loss configuration$2,700 initial fixed DLL when onLater LucidScale terms can replace the fixed setting
Contracts10 minis or 100 microsPublished maximum; no Pro scaling ladder
Evaluation pass timingOne-day pass possibleReward rules are a separate stage
Cycle profit goalEvaluation target applies$1,000 per cycle
ConsistencyNo Pro evaluation percentage objective statedLargest day no more than 40%
Buffer balanceNot a pass requirement$154,600 retained
Request minimum / capsNo evaluation withdrawals$500 minimum; $3,000 first cap, $3,500 later
Reward shareAfter funded approval90%

The $154,600 buffer and the first $500 request

The funded buffer is the initial $4,500 maximum-loss amount plus $100, retained above starting balance. A $150,000 account therefore needs a $154,600 buffer balance. The first $500 minimum request needs at least $155,100 before considering any other condition.

Available amount example

At a $156,200 funded balance, $1,600 is above the buffer. That amount fits below the $3,000 first-request cap. It is not automatically ready for payment, because the cycle's profit goal and consistency test must also be satisfied.

Forty percent consistency and the cycle profit goal

The Pro payout guide specifies a $1,000 cycle profit objective for 150K and a best-day contribution no greater than 40%. These conditions reset after an approved payout. Profit above the buffer and profit in the current cycle are different records after previous withdrawals.

If the current cycle has $6,200 total profit and a $2,200 best day, the contribution is 35.48%. If the best day were $3,000, it would be 48.39%, so the account could be above the buffer while still failing the consistency objective. An approved $1,600 request at 90% corresponds to $1,440 before payment charges.

Daily loss and the EOD maximum-loss floor

The named DLL-on purchase uses an initial fixed $2,700 daily limit. Lucid describes DLLs as soft stops when the overall maximum loss has not also been reached. The maximum-loss threshold itself remains a hard account boundary.

Independent limits

Suppose current equity is $153,000 and the active overall floor is $152,200. Only $800 remains above that floor. A daily limit with more room does not allow an $800-plus loss through the overall threshold. EOD trailing describes how the reference adjusts; it does not postpone enforcement until the close.

Payout caps and live review

The current dedicated Pro payout page lists a $3,000 first cap and $3,500 for later requests on 150K, with the buffer preserved. That is the payout schedule used here rather than a general claim of unlimited simulated withdrawals.

The account's ten-mini ceiling is a maximum, not an obligation to trade that size. Live progression is a separate risk-team process; the fifth simulated payout is a maximum milestone for Pro, Flex and Direct under the current live structure, not a guarantee that promotion happens on a fixed date. The one-time evaluation price has no separate pass-to-funded activation fee.

How to apply AUDIT

  1. Open the official Lucid Trading website.
  2. Select LucidPro 150K and the exact platform, payout package and add-ons described above.
  3. Enter AUDIT in the coupon field before payment and apply the code.
  4. Review the accepted discount, final total and any later charges. Keep the order terms and account rule card for reference.

Official sources and further reading

Account rules reviewed on 23 October 2026. The price-source date is stated beside the coupon table; worked examples are calculations, not trading results. The terms attached to the purchased account govern subsequent trading.

Compare Futures Prop may earn a commission through offer links.

Lucid TradingLucidPro 150Kfuturescoupon codeaccount rules

Frequently Asked Questions

The required retained balance is $154,600, so a $500 minimum request needs at least $155,100 before other conditions.

The dedicated payout guide lists $3,000 first and $3,500 for later requests.

Yes. The largest profit day must be no more than 40% of current-cycle profit.

The $410 EOD/DLL-on reference fee calculates to $287 after 30% off.

Code verified today, 23 October 2026, based on the site owner's confirmation.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals