Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / TradeDay 100K Quick Pay Intraday: Limits, Rules & AUDIT

Back To Articles
account guides

TradeDay 100K Quick Pay Intraday: Limits, Rules & AUDIT

OCT 14

2026

Yash R
TradeDay 100K Quick Pay Intraday: Limits, Rules & AUDIT
Exclusive Coupon
TradeDay

TradeDay

55% off | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

55% off | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

TradeDay 100K Quick Pay Intraday has a $6,000 net profit target, $3,000 intraday trailing drawdown, five required evaluation days and 30% consistency. Its published evaluation ceiling is 10 standard contracts or 50 micros. Moving from 50K to 100K does not double the general micro-contract ceiling.

With the listed TradeDay coupon code AUDIT at 55% off, the current $240 monthly base price calculates to a $108 initial evaluation payment.

Code: AUDIT Listed discount: 55% off the initial evaluation payment Regular monthly base price: $240.00 Calculated initial price: $108.00 Saving: $132.00 Official pricing and rule review: 14 October 2026. All amounts are USD.

TradeDay 100K Quick Pay Intraday specifications

Requirement100K account
Evaluation starting balance$100,000
Net profit target$6,000
Standard target balance$106,000
Starting drawdown allowance$3,000
Initial drawdown floor$97,000
Drawdown calculationIntraday trailing, including unrealized profit
Evaluation consistency objective30%
Required trading days5
Published standard-contract ceiling10
Published micro-contract ceiling50
Separate mandatory daily loss limitNone listed in the current core evaluation objectives
Activation fee after passing$0 on the current plan
Quick Pay Funded Sim drawdownIntraday

These figures describe an evaluation tier, not $100,000 that the trader owns or may withdraw. The initial $3,000 drawdown allowance is the relevant starting risk capacity.

What changes when moving from 50K to 100K?

The 100K label doubles the reference balance, but the practical parameters increase by different amounts:

Quick Pay Intraday metric50K100KChange
Net profit target$3,000$6,000Doubles
Starting drawdown allowance$2,000$3,000Increases by 50%
Standard-contract ceiling510Doubles
General micro-contract ceiling5050Unchanged
Initial price with listed AUDIT 55% offer$58.95$108.00Increases by $49.05

The target-to-drawdown ratio is 1.5 on 50K and 2.0 on 100K. This original comparison uses official account parameters; it means the 100K target is larger relative to its starting drawdown.

Contract permission is also different from dollar risk. Two instruments can use the same number of contracts and produce different profit or loss for the same number of ticks.

Why 10 standard contracts does not mean 100 micros

TradeDay explicitly lists 10 standard contracts and 50 micros for this tier. Read those as separate published ceilings. The product list and the active account's restrictions determine the permitted order size.

Permitted markets include selected futures from CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX. Examples in TradeDay's product list include ES, MES, NQ, MNQ, CL and GC. Access to a symbol on a platform does not establish that TradeDay permits every contract available on that exchange.

There are product-specific counting rules too. Our TradeDay Micro Silver guide explains the SIL exception. Consult the official permitted-products page when changing instruments.

Intraday drawdown example on the 100K account

The trailing floor reacts to new equity highs during an open trade. It remains at its highest reached level if equity subsequently falls.

Consider this original evaluation scenario:

EventEquity or balanceTrailing floorAvailable distance
Initial account$100,000$97,000$3,000
Open equity rises to $101,800$101,800$98,800$3,000
The position reverses and closes lower$100,400$98,800$1,600

The account finishes above its original balance but has used $1,400 of its original distance to the failure floor. The floor does not reset to $97,000 at the next session.

The floor freezes at the original $100,000 starting balance once the relevant high reaches $103,000. After it freezes, an account at $102,200 has $2,200 above the floor. Falling to the floor can end the account even though earlier trading had been profitable.

Track equity, the active floor and the distance between them as separate metrics. TradeDay describes the mechanism in its drawdown policy.

The $6,000 target, five days and 30% consistency

The account needs at least $6,000 net profit after simulated commissions. At that standard target, the best profitable day must contribute no more than $1,800.

An example of a qualifying distribution is:

Evaluation dayNet daily profit
1$1,400
2$1,300
3$1,200
4$1,100
5$1,000
Total$6,000

The largest day is 23.33% of the total. The five-day track record remains necessary even if the trader reaches the target earlier.

If a single day produces $2,100, the best-day share is 35% at a $6,000 total. Required total profit becomes $2,100 ÷ 0.30 = $7,000. The trader needs another $1,000 beyond the standard target to bring that day's share down to 30%, while keeping the other rules satisfied.

A loss after reaching the target can change both net profit and the consistency percentage. Passing depends on the account's current metrics, rather than a target that was briefly touched earlier.

Trading hours, overnight sessions and news windows

For the usual 4:00 p.m. CT futures close, TradeDay requires positions closed ten minutes earlier, by 3:50 p.m. CT. The next session generally opens at 5:00 p.m. CT.

Trading during the open overnight session is permitted. Holding through the daily market close or weekend market closure is not. Products with earlier closes and holiday sessions require their own deadline.

A trading day follows the futures session, not the trader's local calendar. Two trades, one in the evening and one the next afternoon, can belong to a single TradeDay day. Review the trading-day definition before counting five evaluation days.

TradeDay's specified Tier 1 events have a two-minute restriction on each side of the release. CPI and the U.S. employment report apply across products in the published list; certain inventory releases affect the relevant energy contracts. Use the actual event schedule rather than assuming every news release has the same scope.

The trading-times policy and Tier 1 restrictions apply to the order book as well as session planning. The account owner remains responsible for positions and working orders.

Quick Pay funded rules on the 100K route

Quick Pay Funded Sim keeps the intraday calculation and the advertised $3,000 drawdown allowance. The published position ceiling is 10 standard contracts or 50 micros, with the product rules still applying.

The funded account removes the evaluation's 30% consistency objective. It lists no payout buffer or milestone and permits a first payout request after one funded trading day, subject to the payout conditions and $250 minimum request.

The 100K tier does not raise Quick Pay's $4,000 current-profit threshold. The profit split is still calculated per account: 50/50 below that level, with 80/20 for qualifying portions above it. Larger account size does not make every withdrawal an 80% payout.

For instance, a $600 request entirely below the threshold produces a $300 trader share before method fees. Previous withdrawals remain relevant to the gross-profit drawdown record; they do not create a fresh drawdown allowance. Read the Quick Pay payout policy for the complete calculation.

Quick Pay also has a Funded Live review route based on gross profit. The existing TradeDay live-review guide explains that later stage separately.

TradeDay 100K coupon price and billing

AccountSizeRegular monthly base priceCodeDiscountInitial price after code
Quick Pay Intraday$100,000$240.00AUDIT55%$108.00

The saving is $240 × 0.55 = $132, leaving $108. This is the evaluation payment, not a funded payout deposit.

Evaluation billing is monthly until the subscription ends under TradeDay's terms. The initial-price calculation does not assume the discount repeats on renewals or applies to resets. Optional services and taxes are separate where charged, and the current plan lists no funded activation fee.

To use the code, open the TradeDay AUDIT coupon page, choose Quick Pay 100K Intraday, select the platform, enter AUDIT and apply it before reviewing the final order.

Compare this route with the 100K Fast Pass guide if EOD funded drawdown and structured payout cycles are priorities. The TradeDay review covers the wider lineup.

Official sources

Compare Futures Prop may earn a commission from its TradeDay links.

TradeDayFutures Prop FirmsQuick Pay100K AccountContract Limits

Frequently Asked Questions

Using the current $240 monthly base price and the site's listed 55% AUDIT discount, the calculated initial evaluation payment is $108. The saving is $132.

The current account card lists 10 standard contracts or 50 micros. The general micro ceiling is 50, with product-specific rules and the active account's permission also applying.

The starting floor is $97,000, giving $3,000 below the $100,000 evaluation balance. New intraday equity highs move the floor upward until it reaches the original starting balance.

At exactly $6,000 total net profit, a 30% consistency objective permits a largest profitable day of $1,800. A larger best day requires more total profit to pass.

Quick Pay's published current-profit threshold is $4,000 per account. The 100K evaluation label does not change that threshold or automatically provide an 80% split on every withdrawal.

Trading is permitted while the relevant futures session is open, including overnight hours. Positions must be closed before the product's daily or weekend market closure and outside the restricted Tier 1 news windows.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals