Compare Futures Prop logoCompareFuturesProp

Articles / account guides / TradeDay 50K Quick Pay EOD: Trading Rules & AUDIT Coupon

Back To Articles
account guides

TradeDay 50K Quick Pay EOD: Trading Rules & AUDIT Coupon

OCT 14

2026

Yash R
TradeDay 50K Quick Pay EOD: Trading Rules & AUDIT Coupon
Exclusive Coupon
TradeDay

TradeDay

55% off | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

55% off | Code verified today, 20 October 2026.

Claim Offer See offer details

TradeDay 50K Quick Pay EOD uses end-of-day trailing drawdown during evaluation, with a $3,000 net profit target, $2,000 drawdown allowance, five required trading days and 30% consistency. After passing, Quick Pay Funded Sim uses intraday drawdown. The EOD setting belongs to the evaluation stage.

TradeDay coupon code AUDIT is listed on Compare Futures Prop for 55% off. The official $175 monthly base price calculates to a $78.75 initial evaluation payment with that offer.

TradeDay discount code: AUDIT Listed offer: 55% off the initial evaluation fee Regular monthly base price: $175.00 Calculated initial payment: $78.75 Saving: $96.25 Prices and official rules reviewed: 14 October 2026. Currency: USD.

TradeDay 50K Quick Pay EOD evaluation details

RuleAccount requirement
Evaluation tier$50,000
Net profit target$3,000
Balance needed for the standard target$53,000
Maximum drawdown allowance$2,000
Initial active floor$48,000
How the evaluation floor trailsFrom new highest end-of-day balances
Minimum evaluation days5
Evaluation consistency30%
Maximum evaluation position5 standard contracts or 50 micros, subject to product rules
Funded activation feeNone on the current plan
Funded Sim calculationIntraday trailing drawdown

This account allows the evaluation floor to be recalculated from the closing balance rather than every unrealized high. It still checks the trader's equity against the active floor during the session.

End-of-day drawdown does not mean end-of-day enforcement

Two separate measurements matter:

  • The reference balance that moves the trailing floor.
  • The live equity compared with the floor to determine whether the account remains open.

On an EOD evaluation, a temporary open gain does not immediately raise the floor. Touching the existing floor with an open loss can still breach the account before the session finishes.

The following original illustration assumes the usual daily session and all values net of commissions:

EventAccount equity or closing balanceEOD account floor
Start of first session$50,000$48,000
Open profit reaches a session peak$51,600$48,000
Positions close with $600 net profit$50,600$48,000 until the EOD update
End-of-day recalculation$50,600 closing balance$48,600
Next session closes after a $300 loss$50,300$48,600

A losing session does not lower the floor back to $48,000. Trailing drawdown uses the highest qualifying balance, so the updated $48,600 floor remains active.

The policy also states that trailing stops when the floor reaches the original starting balance. In this evaluation, an EOD high of $52,000 moves the floor to $50,000, where it freezes. This uses the official drawdown rule.

Compare the same trade on Intraday and EOD

On the first session above, an intraday account would raise its floor to $49,600 when equity reached $51,600. Ending at $50,600 would then leave $1,000 above that intraday floor.

The EOD account updates to a $48,600 floor from the closing balance, leaving $2,000 above it. The difference comes from which high sets the floor, rather than a larger starting allowance.

The funded change every Quick Pay EOD trader needs to understand

Passing the EOD evaluation does not create an EOD Quick Pay Funded Sim account. TradeDay's Quick Pay overview explicitly assigns intraday drawdown to Funded Sim regardless of the evaluation setting.

For this 50K route:

Account stageDrawdown calculationAdvertised amount
Quick Pay EOD evaluationEnd of day$2,000
Quick Pay Funded SimIntraday$2,000

The amount is the same, while the way the floor reacts changes. A position-management habit that worked in evaluation may leave less room after a funded open profit retraces.

Treat the funded account as a fresh stage: confirm the active floor and account metrics before trading. Evaluation profits are the passing record, not a payout already earned in the new funded account.

Five-day evaluation and realistic account timing

Quick Pay needs five trading days. At the standard $3,000 target, the best profitable day must be $900 or less for 30% consistency.

An illustrative distribution is $450, $700, $650, $550 and $650 over five sessions. Total profit is $3,000, and the $700 best day contributes 23.33%.

If the best day is $1,200, reaching $3,000 is insufficient for consistency. The required total becomes $1,200 ÷ 0.30 = $4,000. A large winning day can therefore extend evaluation even if there has been no drawdown breach.

Once the evaluation is approved and the funded account is set up, Quick Pay can accept a payout request after one funded trading day if the requirements are met. Five evaluation sessions plus a later funded session is an earliest-stage illustration, not a promised six-calendar-day payment. Weekends, setup, profitability and processing affect the actual timeline.

What trading times apply to the 50K EOD account?

The EOD account uses TradeDay's usual permitted trading sessions. It does not permit carrying positions through a market closure.

For products closing at 4:00 p.m. CT, close positions by 3:50 p.m. CT. The market generally reopens at 5:00 p.m. CT. The EOD calculation is tied to the session close; it is not the trader's local midnight.

Evening trading after the reopen can belong to the next trade date. A Wednesday-evening trade and a Thursday-afternoon trade in the same session are one trading day, which matters when counting the five-day evaluation.

For readers using Indian Standard Time, U.S. daylight saving affects the conversion:

Typical U.S. Central Time eventIST while CT uses CDT, UTC−5IST while CT uses CST, UTC−6
3:50 p.m. CT position-close deadline2:20 a.m. the next calendar day3:20 a.m. the next calendar day
4:00 p.m. CT usual daily close2:30 a.m. the next calendar day3:30 a.m. the next calendar day
5:00 p.m. CT usual session reopen3:30 a.m. the next calendar day4:30 a.m. the next calendar day

These conversions are for the stated typical CT events. Earlier-closing futures and shortened holiday sessions use different deadlines. TradeDay also restricts its specified Tier 1 news windows from two minutes before to two minutes after release. Consult the official trading-times guideline and Tier 1 calendar policy.

Funded payouts and the remaining account cushion

Quick Pay Funded Sim lists no funded consistency objective and no required payout buffer. The minimum request is $250, with the account required to meet the payout conditions.

Below $4,000 current profit, the applicable split is 50/50. Qualifying profit above that level uses 80/20, and a withdrawal crossing the line is split across the two portions. The threshold is measured per account.

For a simple below-threshold example, $1,200 current profit followed by a $600 request produces a $300 trader share at 50/50. It removes $600 from the trading balance. The gross-profit drawdown record includes previous payouts, so a withdrawal does not move the trailing floor back down.

Payout access and usable account cushion need to be considered together. Read the Quick Pay payout policy before choosing a request amount.

Apply TradeDay coupon code AUDIT to the 50K EOD account

Account typeSizeRegular monthly base priceCouponDiscountInitial payment after discount
Quick Pay EOD$50,000$175.00AUDIT55%$78.75

The calculation is $175 × 45% = $78.75. Compared with the 50K Intraday guide's $58.95 initial calculation, the EOD evaluation costs $19.80 more for the first covered payment. That difference purchases a different evaluation drawdown calculation; the subsequent Quick Pay Funded Sim drawdown is intraday in both routes.

Open the TradeDay AUDIT offer, select Quick Pay 50K End of Day, enter AUDIT and apply it before completing the order. Review the final amount and subscription terms. The initial discount does not establish the renewal or reset price.

For the lower initial-fee route, see the 50K Quick Pay Intraday guide. Our TradeDay review compares the wider lineup.

Official references

Compare Futures Prop may earn a commission through its TradeDay links.

TradeDayFutures Prop FirmsQuick PayEOD Drawdown50K Account

Frequently Asked Questions

The official monthly base price is $175. The site's listed 55% AUDIT reduction calculates to a $78.75 initial evaluation payment, saving $96.25.

No. Quick Pay Funded Sim uses intraday trailing drawdown regardless of whether the evaluation used Intraday or End of Day. The 50K allowance remains $2,000.

Yes. EOD describes when the trailing floor is recalculated. The active floor is enforced in real time, so touching it during an open trade can end the account.

At least five trading days, together with the $3,000 net profit target and 30% consistency. Evening and daytime trades within the same CME session count as one trading day.

For a 3:50 p.m. CT deadline, the IST conversion is 2:20 a.m. the next day during U.S. Central daylight time and 3:20 a.m. during Central standard time. Product-specific and holiday deadlines may differ.

Positions must be closed before the relevant market closure. The EOD evaluation option does not authorize holding a position through the daily or weekend market close.

Prop Firms Mentioned

Subscribe For The Latest
In Prop Trading News And Deals